Campus Life

De La Salle University - Dasmarinas

Home | Oustanding staff members awarded

Oustanding staff members awarded

by Faculty Association


Posted on March 07, 2013 st 4:31:35 PM



Outstanding members of the university's staff were cited for their dedication and efforts at the Staff Recognition and Outing 2012 held March 30 at the Wonder Island in Laguna.

Heading the pack of achievers are Maria Luisa S. Abiador, who was adjudged Oustanding Staff of the Year while the much coveted ASP of the Year went to Eugenia S. Lontoc.




Other winners include:

1. Maria Heide R. Abella
2. Maria Luisa S. Abiador
3. Ricardo F. Aclag
4. Dionisia G. Alberto
5. Bibiana S. Alcantara
6. Gerry B. Alcaraz
7. Maximo S. Algara
8. Roger A. Alupay
9. Rex L. Anilao
10. Mary Ann G. Anquilo
11. Erwin R. Arciaga
12. Henry F. Autor
13. Christine Joy C. Avena
14. Aireen A. Balallo
15. Ryan L. Barlao
16. Luisito F. Batuto
17. Dennis Ian L. Bautista
1 8. Nolasco S. Bayalan
19. Mario J. Beltran
20. Merle T. Besa
21. Gregorio Q. Bilugan
22. Joel B. Blasurca
23. Evelyn D. Bonilla
24. Armando A. Borromeo
25. Venetia C. Bruza
26. Ronaldo M. Bucal
27. Dario I. Cadavedo
28. Aida P. Caluscusao
29. Joel S. Caluscusao
30. Michelle D. Calventas
31. Jose Ariel B. Calvo
32. Julia C. Camacam
33. Rizaldy B. Campaner
34. Tomas Y. Capili
35. Jaselee S. Carandang
36. Dennis E. Cavalida
37. Jesus Rex O. Ceballos
38. Marlyn J. Ciudad
39. Maria Consolacion Z. Claveria
40. Ronnie B. Constante
41. Mary Jane N. Crucena
42. Nida E. Cruzada
43. Marineth A. Cubio
44. Paul Kristoffer D. De Guzman
45. Romeo B. De Lara
46. Tomas R. Dela Rea
47. Antonia B. Derain
48. Dante T. Doctama
49. Ervin Ronnie G. Doroteo
50. Perlincio L. Dultra Jr.
51. Jayson D. Duque
52. Edison P. Espineli
53. Socorro G. Espineli
54. Eden G. Fabella
55. Rodolfo M. Frani
56. Arlene N. Hayag
57. Benedicto C. Hernandez
58. Abraham Neal C. Hipolito
59. Elmer S. Hondo
60. Joseph L. Jardiniano
61. Edwin P. Javier
62. Miriam N. Javier
63. Ronald Allan J. Javier
64. Janeth H. Jonson
65. Adornado A. Jordan
66. Susan L. Joya
67. Eduardo A. Lara
68. Augusto M. Laudato
69. Adelina E. Leyba
70. Joselito L. Lobrio
71. Alfredo C. Macam Jr.
72. Marilyn B. Macario
73. Ariel C. Magsino
74. Roel O. Malubag
75. Olimpio T. Manreza
76. Cherry P. Manzano
77. Cedina H. Melendres
78. Danilo L. Mendaro
79. Domiciano M. Mendoza
80. Elizabeth S. Mendoza
81. Robert T. Mendoza
82. Eleanor E. Mercado
83. Lydia U. Mercado
84. Gerald D. Mojica
85. Benjamin N. Montallana
86. Julio R. Monte
87. Enrico M. Montemayor
88. Homer P. Morallo
89. Cynthia M. Naca
90. Dionisio R. Natanawan
91. Michael D. Nicart
92. Freddie M. Parcero
93. Lorna B. Parcero
94. Jaime C. Patani Jr.
95. Cynthia B. Patriarca
96. Reynario V. Peñalba
97. Felicitas T. Poblete
98. Eraño V. Portera
99. John Paul H. Repato
100. Edelberto A. Reyes
101. Jayson S. Reyes
102. Lorelie R. Reyes
103. Maria Lourdes G. Reyes
104. Marilen G. Reyes
105. Regino C. Reyes
106. Placido B. Robles Jr.
107. Novelita C. Rodriguez
108. Mary Ann Q. Ros
109. Jennie A. Santos
110. Romulo Z. Sarno
111. Felix I. Sarreal Jr.
112. Dante C. Saul
113. Lyn M. Saul
114. Wilma C. Sayas
115. Richard Allan A. Saylon
116. Randolph P. Schroeder
117. Mary Jane M. Signo
118. Lodivico C. Sinigayan
119. Almira A. So
120. Manicel G. Sobremonte
121. Melody L. Tadena
122. Nestor C. Tercero
123. Marinesa B. Toledo
124. Marichu T. Tolentino
125. Mark Jayson C. Torres
126. Rosalie F. Valera
127. Maribeth R. Valerio
128. Marites D. Velado
129. Luke Zosimo A. Villamin
130. Marissa S. Villatura
131. Joilo S. Villena
132. Rene M. Villena
133. Jose S. Vinoya
134. Charlotte R. Visperas
135. Joel E. Ybera
136. Eva S. Zaldivar

LONG SERVICE AWARDEES

FIVE YEARS

1. Imelda V. Adaon
2. Agnes L. Angeles
3. Rex L. Anilao
4. Merle T. Besa
5. Maricar V. Bullecer
6. Maria Consolacion Z. Claveria
7. Ronnie B. Constante
8. Mary Jane N. Crucena
9. Marineth A. Cubio
10. Jean Marion S. Fernandez
11. Noli R. Ligsa
12. Victorino G. Loyola Jr.
13. Michelle P. Mabini
14. Donna A. Maligaya
15. Gerald D. Mojica
16. Benjamin N. Montallana
17. Maria Concepcion L. Peralta
18. Lady Vena C. Pinili
19. Naranja T. Romasoc
20. Jennie A. Santos
21. Manicel G. Sobremonte
22. Marilou B. Teves
23. Mark Jayson C. Torres
24. Johnatan G. Villa

TEN YEARS

1. Maximo S. Algara
2. Henry F. Autor
3. Gregorio Q. Bilugan
4. Jesus Rex O. Ceballos
5. Leah M. Gita
6. George M. Muñoz
7. Rina G. Rodriguez

FIFTEEN YEARS

1. Arlanie S. Agustin
2. Joel B. Blasurca
3. Edith S. Jordan
4. Cynthia M. Naca
5. Maribeth R. Valerio

TWENTY YEARS

1. Roger A. Alupay
2. Rufino I. Corpuz
3. Romeo B. De Lara
4. Edwin P. Javier
5. Maria Rosa M. Javier
6. Melanie G. Mendoza
7. Neriza M. Mendoza

TWENTY FIVE YEARS

1. Beverlyn O. Dela Cruz
2. Danilo L. Mendaro
3. Elizabeth S. Mendoza
4. Regino C. Reyes
5. Rene M. Villena

KABALIKAT NG DLSU-D OFFICERS 2010-2011

1. William T. Rivero Jr. - President
2. Sylvia S. Diesta – Vice President
3. Eduardo A. Lara - Secretary
4. Marineth A. Cubio - Treasurer
5. Sheryl Ann B.Bruza - Auditor
6. Wilma C. Sayas - Councilor
7. Ariel C. Magsino - Councilor
8. Edwin P. Javier - Councilor
9. Ruthchelle O. Dineros – Councilor
10. Ruben L. Tantuan - Councilor
11. Mylene L Joson - Adviser

MASTER’S DEGREE HOLDER

1. Almira A. So
2. Placido B. Robles, Jr.

PAST ASP REPRESENTATIVE

Pacita L. Hapin



2015 Cavitewide Search for Math, Computer and Science Wizards