Campus Life

De La Salle University - Dasmarinas

Home | Tata Bill is most oustanding staff 2013

Tata Bill is most oustanding staff 2013

by Faculty Association


Posted on May 10, 2013 at 4:16:54 PM


De La Salle University Dasmariñas

Gregorio Bilugan, assistant to the director of the Student Welfare and Formation Office (SWAFO), and known by many simply as Tata Bill, was named Outstanding Staff of the Year during the annual Staff Recognition Night held at the Ugnayang La Salle.

Tata Bill, a former officer of the Philippine Navy for 21 years before he joined DLSU-D's then Discipline Office, said that it was very different at first to switch from military discipline to student formation.

However, he said that in his 12 years in DLSU-D, he has become quite fulfilled in honing the characters of the students. He added that his career at the University has helped him graduate two of his children, one who is now a part time faculty, and another working now at the Health and Sciences campus. He has another child taking up AB Psycholgy, also at DLSU-D.

 

Meanwhile, HRMO's Eugenia Lontoc was conferred the Hall of Fame Award for ASP of the Year.

hundreds of other staff members received awards in various categories.

GOOD ATTENDANCE

Maria Heide R. Abella
Maria Luisa S. Abiador
Ricardo F. Aclag
Dionisia G. Alberto
Bibiana S. Alcantara
Gerry B. Alcaraz
Maximo S. Algara
Roger A. Alupay
Rex L. Anilao
Mary Ann G. Anquilo
Erwin R. Arciaga
Henry F. Autor
Christine Joy C. Avena
Aireen A. Balallo
Ryan L. Barlao
Luisito F. Batuto
Dennis Ian L. Bautista
Nolasco S. Bayalan
Mario J. Beltran
Merle T. Besa
Gregorio Q. Bilugan
Joel B. Blasurca
Evelyn D. Bonilla
Armando A. Borromeo
Venetia C. Bruza
Ronaldo M. Bucal
Dario I. Cadavedo
Aida P. Caluscusao
Joel S. Caluscusao
Jose Ariel B. Calvo
Julia C. Camacam
Rizaldy B. Campaner
Tomas Y. Capili
Jaselee S. Carandang
Dennis E. Cavalida
Jesus Rex O. Ceballos
Marlyn J. Ciudad
Ronnie B. Constante
Mary Jane N. Crucena
Nida E. Cruzada
Marineth A. Cubio
Aline M. De Aro
Romeo B. De Lara
Tomas R. Dela Rea
Mylene B. Delatado
Antonia B. Derain
Jesse S. Desingaño
Dante T. Doctama
Ervin Ronnie G. Doroteo
Perlincio L. Dultra Jr.
Edison P. Espineli
Eden G. Fabella
Rodolfo M. Frani
Jodel Xavier B. Gemanil
Arlene N. Hayag
Benedicto C. Hernandez
Abraham Neal C. Hipolito
Elmer S. Hondo
Joseph L. Jardiniano
Edwin P. Javier
Miriam N. Javier
Janeth H. Jonson
Adornado A. Jordan
Susan L. Joya
Mary Jane C. Labalan
Eduardo A. Lara
Augusto M. Laudato
Adelina E. Leyba
Joselito L. Lobrio
Alfredo C. Macam Jr.
Marilyn B. Macario
Ariel C. Magsino
Roel O. Malubag
Olimpio T. Manreza
Cedina H. Melendres
Danilo L. Mendaro
Domiciano M. Mendoza
Elizabeth S. Mendoza
Robert T. Mendoza
Eleanor E. Mercado
Lydia U. Mercado
Michael M. Merced
Gerald D. Mojica
Benjamin N. Montallana
Julio R. Monte
Homer P. Morallo
Cynthia M. Naca
Dionisio R. Natanawan
Michael D. Nicart
Annabelle M. Omega
Freddie M. Parcero
Lorna B. Parcero
Jaime C. Patani Jr.
Felicitas T. Poblete
Eraño V. Portera
John Paul H. Repato
Edelberto A. Reyes
Jayson S. Reyes
Lorelie R. Reyes
Maria Lourdes G. Reyes
Marilen G. Reyes
Melvin M. Reyes
Regino C. Reyes
Placido B. Robles Jr.
Novelita C. Rodriguez
Jennie A. Santos
Romulo Z. Sarno
Felix I. Sarreal Jr.
Wilma C. Sayas
Richard Allan A. Saylon
Randolph P. Schroeder
Mary Jane M. Signo
Lodivico C. Sinigayan
Almira A. So
Melody L. Tadena
Nestor C. Tercero
Marinesa B. Toledo
Marichu T. Tolentino
Mark Jayson C. Torres
Rosalie F. Valera
Maribeth R. Valerio
Marites D. Velado
Marissa S. Villatura
Joilo S. Villena
Rene M. Villena
Jose S. Vinoya
Joel E. Ybera
Eva S. Zaldivar

JUAN MEDRANO SERVICE AWARD

Bibiana S. Alcantara
Analiza V. Alvaran
Aireen A. Balallo
Lilia F. Bautista
Remedios P. Bautista
Rustico V. Bautista
Lamberto J. Beltran
Teodocia M. Beltran
Dario I. Cadavedo
Rizaldy B. Campaner
Beverlyn O. Dela Cruz
Tomas R. Dela Rea
Cecilia N. Dimaano
Susan L. Joya
Adelina E. Leyba
Teodorico T. Manreza
Danilo L. Mendaro
Domiciano M. Mendoza
Elizabeth S. Mendoza
Rufino E. Panis
Bonificia T. Reyes
Regino C. Reyes
Gloria P. Santiaguel
Eduardo P. Sayas
Jose S. Vinoya

MASTERS DEGREE HOLDER

Alfredo C. Macam Jr. – Master in Criminal Justice (with specialization in Criminilogy)
Leslieann P. Gatdula – Master in Library and Information Science
Dennis Ian L. Bautista – Master of Arts in Teaching Social Sciences
Neriza M. Mendoza – Master in Business Administration (Non-Thesis)
Marinesa B. Toledo – Master in Business Administration (Non-Thesis)

KABALIKAT NG DLSU-DASMARIÑAS OFFICERS
SCHOOL YEAR 2011-2012


William T. Rivero Jr. – President
Gregorio Q. Bilugan – Vice President
Eduardo A. Lara – Secretary
Marineth A. Cubio – Treasurer
Sheryl Ann B. Bruza – Auditor
Edwin P. Javier – Board Member
Ariel C. Magsino – Board Member
Wilma C. Sayas – Board Member
Ruthchelle O. Dineros – Board Member
Alfredo C. Macam, Jr. – Board Member
Sylvia S. Diesta – Advise (Ex-Officio)

LONG SERVICE AWARD

FIVE YEARS

Eulogio M. De Luna, Jr.
Ruby Ana M. Dimayuga
Henry V. Litrero
Placido B. Robles, Jr.
Mary Ann Q. Ros
Benjamin G. Tarcena, Jr.
Lenijane M. Torres

TEN YEARS

Melissa R. Abion
Sheryl R. Ascaño
Dennis Ian L. Bautista
Christopher John B. Catapang
Jay Allan C. Francisco
Jodel Xavier B. Gemanil
Joseph L. Jardiniano
Katherine M. Malonzo
Eleanor E. Mercado
Cristina M. Nera
Lucena A. Sambajon
Almira A. So
Babylyn A. Taburnal
Nestor C. Tercero
Rosalie F. Valera

FIFTEEN YEARS

Erwin R. Arciaga
Ronaldo M. Bucal
Nida E. Cruzada
Jeaneve A. Flores
Arsenio G. Gita
Arlene N. Hayag
Miriam N. Javier
Manuel R. Llanillo, Jr.
Mary Joy M. Magayones
Novelita C. Rodriguez
Olivia P. Vargas

TWENTY YEARS

Dionisia G. Alberto
Gerry B. Alcaraz
Armando A. Borromeo
Aida P. Caluscusao
Alma A. Columna
Socorro G. Espineli
Eduardo A. Lara
Roel O. Malubag
Rowena D. Mercado
Julio R. Monte
Marivic D. Peralta
Lodivico C. Sinigayan

TWENTY FIVE YEARS

Analiza V. Alvaran
Aireen A. Balallo
Lamberto J. Beltran
Rizaldy B. Campaner
Ma. Cecilia N. Dimaano
Adelina E. Leyba
Rufino E. Panis

THIRTY YEARS

Rustico V. Bautista
Teodorico T. Manreza
Domiciano M. Mendoza

THIRTY FIVE YEARS

Remedios P. Bautista
Jose S. Vinoya

CANDIDATES FOR OUTSTANDING STAFF OF THE YEAR

Maria Heide R. Abella
Dionisia G. Alberto
Bibiana S. Alcantara
Christine Joy C. Avena
Ryan L. Barlao
Evelyn D. Bonilla
Armando A. Borromeo
Venetia C. Bruza
Jesus Rex O. Ceballos
Ronnie B. Constante
Mary Jane N. Crucena
Ervin Ronnie G. Doroteo
Arlene N. Hayag
Domiciano M. Mendoza
Lydia U. Mercado
Gerald D. Mojica
Cynthia M. Naca
Felicitas T. Poblete
Lorelie R. Reyes
Romulo Z. Sarno
Mary Jane M. Signo
Almira A. So
Marinesa B. Toledo
Eva S. Zaldivar

CANDIDATES FOR ASP OF THE YEAR

Remedios P. Bautista
Teodocia M. Beltran
Maria Rosa M. Javier
Melanie G. Mendoza
Bonifacia T. Reyes

OUTSTANDING STAFF OF THE YEAR
Gregorio Q. Bilugan

ASP OF THE YEAR (HALL OF FAME)
Eugenia S. Lontoc